MENU

Name List of Tuan Yang Dipertua of the Sabak Bernam District Council

(During when it was known as Sungai Besar Local Authority, Sekinchan and Sungai Air Tawar as well as Sabak Bernam Municipal Board. From the Year 1960-1977)

District Officers

1. En. Wan Mahmood Bin Pawan Teh  Feb 1960 – Sept 1961 
2. En. Wan Mansor Bin Abdullah  Oct 1961 – Jan 1962 
3. En. Mohd Hassan Bin Mohd Hashim  Feb 1962 – Aug 1964 
4. En. Mohd Taib Bin Ali  Sept 1964 – Jan 1969 
5. En. Mohd Tajul Rahim Bin Ator  Feb 1969 – Aug 1971 
6. En. Ghazali Bin Mohd Noor, A.S.K  Feb 1969 – Aug1971 

(After changed to Sabak Bernam District Council)

District Officers Acting As YDP

7. En. Zainal Bin Dahlan  Nov 1974 – Dec 1978 
8. Tuan Hj. Wan Endut Bin Wan Mahmood  Dec 1978 – Apr 1981 
9. En. Mohd Isa Bin Tajol Aros, P.J.K  Nov 1981 – Dec 1983 
10. En. Nasarudin Bin Hashim, B.P.C  Jan 1984 – Aug 1987 
11. En. Mohd Kusin Bin Dikun, A.M.P, P.P.T  Aug 1987 – May 1992 
12. En. Shaharudin Bin Hj. Shafie  June 1992 – Feb 1994 
13. Tuan Hj. Mohd Shahar Bin Hj. Along Saidin  May 1994 – May 1997 
14. Tuan Hj. Mohd Shamsudin Bin Hj. Lias  June 1997 – Aug 2000 
15. En. Zainal Abidin Bin Azim, S.M.S, A.M.N   Oct 2000 – Sept 2003 
16. Tuan Hj. Abdul Ghani Bin Zainuddin  Sept 2003 – Oct 2004 

Tuan Yang Dipertua

17. Tuan Ahmad Samuri Bin Hj. Mohd Dahlan  1 Oct 2005 – 15 Jan 2007 
18. Tuan Haji Samaun Bin Ishak  22 Jan 2007 – 28 Feb 2007 

Acting as Tuan Yang Dipertua

19. Tuan Huzaini Bin Samsi, Sms. Ais  2 Mar 2007 – 15 Mar 2007 

Tuan Yang Dipertua

20. Tuan Hj Marzuki Bin Hussin   16 Mar 2007 – 14 Sept 2007 
21. Tuan Hj Mohd Zainal Bin Mohd Nor, Ams  17 Sept 2007 – 26 May 2010
22. Tuan Zailani Bin Kadir 1 July 2010
Kemaskini Terakhir: Wednesday, 22 November 2017 - 2:31pm